Driver: Donny Walden
Hometown: Towanda, Illinois
Current Residence: Bloomington, Illinois
Birthdate: February 8, 1984
Nickname: "The Bloomington Bullet"
Marital Status: Engaged (Kelli Matheny)
Children: Brantley (Step-Son)
Parents: Chris and Tami Walden
Years Racing: 1990-1998 Quarter Midgets, 1999-2001 Micro Sprints, 2002-Present Late Models
Favorite Track: Farmer City Raceway - Farmer City, Illinois
Favorite Race: The Next One
Hobbies: Quarter Midget Racing, Boating, & Graphic Design
Favorite Sports Teams: Illinois State Redbirds & Chicago Cubs
Most Wanted Win: 'Prairie Dirt Classic' - Fairbury (IL) Speedway
Career Goals: To never give up, always have fun, and win as many races as possible!
Engine Builder: Rhyne Competition Engines
Chassis: MB Customs Race Cars
Shocks: Advanced Racing Suspension
Favorite Quote: "To God Be The Glory"

Career Accomplishments:
2020 Accomplishments
* Qualified for 24 Feature Events with 5 Top Five Finishes & 9 Top Ten Finishes
* 4th Place Farmer City (IL) Raceway Track Points
* 13th Place Fairbury (IL) Speedway Track Points
* 9th Place UMP DIRTcar North Region Points
* 42nd Place UMP DIRTcar National Points

2019 Accomplishments
* Track Champion at Farmer City (IL) Raceway
* 6th Place Fairbury (IL) Speedway Track Points
* 4th Place UMP DIRTcar North Region Points
* 23rd Place UMP DIRTcar National Points
* Qualified for 32 Feature Events with 1 Win, 4 Runner-Up Finishes, 10 Top Five Finishes, & 22 Top Ten Finishes

 

Home Driver Schedule Store Sponsors Photos Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Instagram Home Driver Schedule Store Sponsors Photos Crew Contact Delph Communications Creative Kitchens & Baths LS Mechanical Limelite Graphics Arizona Sport Shirts Prochnow Auctions MB Customs Next Generation Concrete